14 October 2011

Fly Me to The Moon - 2nd version!



Assalamualaikum deary readers...



Actually, I didn't have anything to post.. (Loser).. haha... But I think that I must post something in my blog, so that this blog will be HAPPENING like before... bla bla bla...



So, what to do? hurmmm..ting* (suddenly there is a light-bulb over my head).. yeah, i got an idea! Lets blogwalking.. and find something interesting to read, or anything that can give me an inspiration to write in my lovely super cool blog! (over-the-top la plak..eewwww)....



So, I just blog-walk to this Hutan Kabut's Blog... Errr, sis can I use your game ar? hehe.. It is quite interesting to me though... Ok lets play peeps....;)


 
RULES : 

1.Put your music library on shuffle.

2.For each question, press the next button to get your answer.

3.You must write that song title as the answer to the question, no matter how silly it sounds! Most of the time they seem to work though, strangely enough.

4.Ok, go!

1. If someone says, “Is this okay?” you say..
I Gotta Feeling 
(either good or ass lol)

2. How would you describe yourself?
 Thanks For The Memories

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
 Kau Yang Ku Ingin kan 
(amboi?)

4. How do you feel today?
 Never Say Never

5. What is your life’s purpose?
 Soldier 
(haha..what?)

6. What's your motto?
 Sendiri

7. What do your friends think of you?
 I Do

8. What do you think of your parents?
 Standard Punishment 
(Oh.. agak kurang ajar punya ank..huhu)

9. What do you think about very often?
I Don't Belong Here 
(yeah, exactly!)

10. What is 2 + 2?
 Aku suka bersama orang yang aku suka.. 
(gila lame~~)

11. What do you think of your best friend(s)?
 Gerak Hati

12. What do you think of the person you like?
 Sing for absolution

13. What is your life story?
 Killer Queen
(haha.. seem like me!)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
The Hardest Thing 
(yeah, its the hardest thing to think!)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Lagu cinta untukmu 
(hehe, macam tau2 je)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Mentera Beradu 
(Rapper in my wedding? Cool huh?)

17. What will they play at your funeral?
 Happiness 
(kuang ajaq, suka aku mati tuh!)

18. What is your biggest fear?
 Telephone 
(I fear of my phone right now)

19. What is your biggest secret?
 Mesin Waktu 
(Cish! dah tak jadik secret la sebab korang dah tau)

20. What will you post this as?
 Fly me to moon.. 
(yeah...love this song)



p/s : why I put "2nd Version" in the title..? Simply because I had put this title before......HERE!!




Sekian, Terima Kasih Kerana Sudi Membaca!

5 Respond Chill-lah....:

orenskool said...

hahaha,,
macam best je ni,,
nk try la jap g,,
nice,,:)

orenskool said...

hahaha,,
macam best je ni,,
nk try la jap g,,
nice,,:)

red said...

Mesin waktu??? cam besttt jer?? Hehehehe

Siti NuruL Ain said...

Orenskool : try test la buat..sometime is very fun...;)

Siti NuruL Ain said...

Red: haha..yeah..mesin waktu.. the new invention from me..huuhuu..


fyi, the song is from azlan and the typewritter...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...